Rarotonga Panui – Land Court 11th-14th, December 2023.

PUBLIC NOTICE: The Public is hereby advised that the High Court (Land Division) will sit at Court House, Avarua, Rarotonga on Monday 11th to Thursday 14th of December 2023 at 9am tohear and determine the following applications listed hereunder.

TUATUA AKAKITE: Te akakiteia atu nei ki te katoatoa e ka raveia te Akavaanga Teitei (Tuanga Enua) ki roto I te Are Akavaanga Nui, Avarua, Rarotonga i te Monite ra 11 ki te Paraparau ra 14 Titema 2023 i te ora iva (9am) i te popongi no te akarongo e te kimi atu i teia au oroanga i raro nei.

MONDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2023 @ 9AM

918/23 – CAROL SMITH TEPANO AND EMILY MIRIAMA HEATHER-TEPANO Adoption: Carolsmith Jacob Ngatae-Nokotua

1541/23 – PHILLIP AND JANE STRICKLAND Adoption: Rumani-Toa Papa I Purea Taramai Strickland

1666/23 – RANGINUI HENRY FOR MYSELF AND MY SIBLING Succession to Australia Henry @ Aussie Henry @ Aussie Na Vakatini: Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia

1190/23 – MASTERTON ENJOY AND SIBLINGS Succession to Mata Shepherd @ Mataurarii Ahkew @ Mataoraarii Ahkew @ Mata Akeu: Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Pakimato 203, Te Kou 126A, Avarua

1191/23 – MASTERTON ENJOY AND SIBLINGS Succession to Aiu Dean @ Ahiu Ahkew @ Aiu Akeu @ Aiu Ah Kew: Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Pakimato 203, Te Kou 126A, Avarua

455/23 – MASTERTON ENJOY AND SIBLINGS Succession to Ahyoung Enjoy @ Hing Toi Ah Kew: Ngatitiare 91 and 92, Pakimato 203, Enuakura 4B, Te Kou 126A, Avarua

AIU 1675/23 – MARY LUCY PELETI ON BEHALF OF MYSELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Dennis Richard Low: Arekura 24, Angapoto 250, Angapoto 441, Maraeva 387, Nukunamu 298, Paetaa 400, Te Punakaiti 378, Tongapui 365, Urimatua 360, Areroa, Okeu 472, Mapumai, Opi 177, Ngatiarua, Makitu 117, Te Enui, Angaroa 213, Kavitiviti 283, Maraerua 285, Pouaka 243, Tarapaku 287, Te Kaka 234, Te Puka 225, Tuako 226, Tuaiti 277, Te Ngatangi

AIU 1676/23 – KARENE FRANCES LOW ON BEHALF OF MYSELF AND SIBLINGS Succession Kenneth Francis Low: Arekura 24, Angapoto 250, Angapoto 441, Maraeva 387, Nukunamu 298, Paetaa 400, Te Punakaiti 378, Tongapui 365, Urimatua 360, Areroa, Okeu 472, Mapumai, Opi 177, Ngatiarua, Makitu 117, Te Enui, Angaroa 213, Kavitiviti 283, Maraerua 285, Pouaka 243, Tarapaku 287, Te Kaka 234, Te Puka 225, Tuako 226, Tuaiti 277, Te Ngatangi

AIU 1677/23 – JUDITH ROSE BIGNELL nee LOW ON BEHALF OF MYSELF AND OTHERS Succession to Muri Tumupu @ Muriaro Tumupu: Paetaa 184, Mapumai, Parauri 278, 297, Vitaro 266, Te Ngatangia

1669/23 – MASTERTON ENJOY Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Avarua

1670/23 – BANABA ENJOY, MASTERTON ENJOY AND BENJAMIN ENJOY Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Ngatitiare 91 & 92, Avarua

1671/23 – TUAKANA SARAH-ANNE TARANI BANABA Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Ngongore 11J, Matavera

1672/23 – MAIRE ELIU AND JOHNJONES ELIU Confirmation of Resolution of Asembled Owners: Kaingavai 49C2B2, Takitumu

1673/23 – NATALIE HOSEA, DANIEL MATAPO, JACQUELINE TEREAPII LYONS AND TEKURA LORNA TONKIN Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Tikioki 46B, Takitumu

1674/23 – CHAMBERS ROGER NEVILLE LARKINS AND SHANEL TAELIENE LARKINS Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Vaimaanga 6B subdivision 12, 15 16, Takitumu

1564/23 – CLIFF TUMATATENGA TE URA AND NGATOKORUA CHRISTMAS TE URA Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Murivai 127R1 and Vaiakura 127S1, Avarua

AIU 1682/23 – MANASE PUREAU @ MANASE PUREAU AKERAUARA AND SIBLINGS Succession to Upokote Amaru @ Upokotea Amaru Pureau @ Upokotea Pureau @ Upokotea Akerauara: Rangamoumou 124, Kapata 333, Atiu

AIU 1683/23 – MANASE PUREAU @ MANASE PUREAU AKERAUARA AND SIBLINGS Succession to Pureau Akerauara: Arekava 546, Maungatapu 549, Angiangi 525, Tiaki 385, Ukauka 384, Te Nia and Te Au 34, Pakitura 39A, Araia 539, Maraeva 337, Atiu

1637/23 – ROSE KAREORA Succession to Alexander Terii Mana Puri-Iti @ Alexander Puri: Te Arakauata 90A2, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Vai-I-Raro 87B2B2, Vaitu 85, Puatiki 84B3, Puatiki 84B1, Vaikanoa 89H, Arorangi

976/23 – MAYBELLINE BENIAMINA UNU @ MAYBELLINE BENIAMINA UNU BULLEN @ MAYBELLINE BEN @ MAYBELLINE BULLEN @ MAYBELLINE UNU @ MAY UNU FOR SELF AND JOSEPH TE ARIKI @ JOSEPH NGATAMARIKI BENIAMINA TE ARIKI @ JOSEPH NGATAMARIKI TE ARIKI BENIAMINA UNU Succession to Ben Unu @ Beniamina Teariki Ben Unu @ Ben Te Ariki Beniamina @ Beniamina Te Ariki Beniamina @ Beniamina Unu @ Peniamina @ Beniamina Teariki Akauruuruia Beniamina @ Te Ariki Beniamina @ Te Ariki Peniamina @ Beniamina Te Ariki: Kaireva 6J3B2B, Mataopi (Maakinui) 15C, Pokata 14N NO.2A, Aromanga 13E, Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U1, Te Ana 6R, Arerangi 6D, Ukarereiti 6A, Karaii 5, Te Nututai 6, Oronga Tapere 13A, Te Ivimotu 9D, Ngatangiia, Te Muriavai 49A, Raukura 48A1C, Te Puka 53, Vaitarai 15, Tikioki 46A, Takitumu, Te Vera 11F, Mitiaro 13P2, Te Kauariki 13I2, Matavera

511/23 – KAIEI TERERUI AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Te Tuingara 6F3, Ngatangiia

1684/23 – SHANE TEREINGA NAPA Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Tuoro 87A1B2, Arorangi

1685/23 – TEPAERU ARIIHEE Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Arapaura 87D, Arorangi

1686/23 – TEARIKI TEOKOTAI HEATHER Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Arapaura 87D, Arorangi

1687/23 – PETER RICHARD MONGA Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Avaavaroa 17B1, Takitumu

417/21 – MARIA RONGO JOE NEE OAARIKI FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Makiongo Mauru @ Konga Mauru: Te Matepa 61, Vaiokura 191B, Avarua

548/23 – DEBORAH ANNIE APAINA FOR SELF AND SISTER Succession to Tepora Pirangi @ Tepora Apaina: Etu 94D5B, Akaoa 69I, Vaikoi 91O, Akaoa 69J2, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Kainganui 92G3B, Rupe 92H, Muriavai 93C, Tutuaotu 93I, Akaoa 65, Orooroamoa 93L, Tuoro 87A5C, Tuanaki 89C, Kurukau 89I, Maiokere 89K1, Te Puka 90I3B3, Arerenga 90L1, Toreaiva 91B, Touemangio 89A, Matarao 93K, Vaipapa and Vaimoko 92F, Te Rakai 91J, Arorangi

549/23 – DEBORAH ANNIE APAINA FOR SELF AND SISTER Succession to Pirangi Tamaau: Akaoa 77A, Vainganau 91I, Te Kirikiri 97, Arorangi, Kerukeru 109F, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua

321/23 – RODERICK SIONA RAUTI Succession to Rauti Takitaki: Raukura 48A2B, Takitumu

MONDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2023 @ 1PM

346/23 – GEORGINA HAND ON BEHALF OF MIIENUA @ NANE TAUU AND HER SIBLINGS Succession to Matakeu Iti: Ikurangi 127C, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, Ratumaruia 129J, Te Vaikura 129L, Avarua

268/23 – ORAUAMAI ORA PERAUA FOR SELF, SIBLINGS AND OTHERS Succession to Nanua Katuke: Tongatua 181, Auautangata 56, Avarua

267/23 – ORAUAMAI ORA PERAUA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Terepai O Tekao Vakaroto Tei @ Terepai O Tekao Vakaroto @ Terepai Tutai: Tutakimoa 48, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No.2B, Tutakimoa 20, Avarua

371/23 – MATAMARU MARSTERS nee NGATUPUNA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Ngatupuna Ta Irangi: Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C1, Onemaru 83E4B, Arorangi

812/23 – ITIOTERA JOE DANIEL Succession to Pi Mitaera Daniel: Ngatipa (House Site) 135, Ngatipa 41A, Taua 102E, Kaikaveka 103F2, Aretoa 189A, Aukotorau 109C, Kaiuna 121, Raukurupara 120, Te Ara 128A, Te Auvaere 189I, Te Oro 90, Avarua, Kaueke 11H, Ikupa 11G, Matavera

872/23 – LEILANI NALEBA Succession to Kairangi Grace Daniel (Williams): Raropua 190M1 Avarua

132/23 – VAINE TUTAI PUNA IOANE ON BEHALF OF FRANCES TITEINA OBERG SHORT AND SHANNON STEPHANIE RANGI OBERG SHORT Succession to Michelle Leonie Oberg-Ash @ Michelle Leonie Oberg @ Michelle Leonie Norman Oberg:

Te Tukioa 14 U,W,X, Te Puka 15E, Te Umutuna 15G, Ruamoana 15N, Vaikumete 15R, Matakanapa 15K, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Ngatangiia, Vainganau 91I, Arorangi

MUK 1089/23 – EILEEN STORY ON BEHALF OF THE CHILDREN OF MARGUERITE STORY Succession to Marguerite Story @ Marguerite Henry: Uramatua 3J, Te Puia 3C No.2, Angauru 1G, Paerangi 1F, Paerangi 1D, Areora, Mauke

671/23 – JULIANA TAMA TETAVA AND OTHERS Succession to Matamanea Tonorio @ Matamanea Tonorio Maropai @ Matamanea Tama Tetava: Tapunui 92B2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D6, Te Tuoterangi 90F2, Tuanaki 89C, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 40, 41, 43, Arorangi

547/23 – NATASHA MARURAI AND DUWAYNE MARURAI Succession Kurai Kamana @ Kurai Takatainga @ Kura Takatainga Kamana: Nukutaaratea 187D2F, Te Areroa 127A3, Euri 123, Te Au and Uka 129H, Te Aukati 52E, Te Aukati 52A, Arepua 113B, Te Areroa 127A2, Tarairangi 191E, House Site 149B, Pue 130 No.6B, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Te Miti A Te Atua 129I, Enuangaro and Tautiki 129C, Te Kurutanu 129F, Avarua, Punakiore 16L, Rangiakaoma 11C, Matavera, Te Karonga Taua 18A, Taapake 9, Te Karonga Taua 18C, Rangitaku 49F2D, Rangitaku 49F2E, Takitumu, Onemaru 83E1B1, Arorangi, Te Ara O Te Atua 11A, Vainamu 14V, Te Kopara 14Z, Kakera 14D, Vaimapia 14Q, Tuatea 11E, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuapu 12D1, Te Ruaorovaru 11H1, Ngatangiia

379/23 – MATANGARO MATUA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Moke Mana @ Moke Mana John: Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu

479/23 – PERINA TEKORONGA AND OTHERS Succession to Te Koronga Vaine @ Areivi: Te Ruatoki 14M, Arepua 14H Matavera

480/23 – PERINA TEKORONGA AND OTHERS Succession to Kiro Kata @ Ngamata Kiro: Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia, Angaroa 10, Matavera

481/23 – PERINA TEKORONGA AND OTHERS Succession to Tokorongo @ Te Karonga @ Te Karonga Taua: Te Puka 20, Kurutoki 10H2B, Te Reva 2C, Te Areroa 8A, Matoteare and Areporia 6E, Areiti 2, Ngatangiia

345/23 – LAWRENCIA PIRANGI FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Shane Raymond Pirangi @ Tangianau Shane Pirangi: Te Vainui 58, Vai I Nanu 53, Ngoioio 109B, Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua

347/23 – TEREMOANA HARDIE nee TUMU KAUTAI FOR SELF AND OTHERS Succession to Ngametua Ariva @ Ngametua Ariua @ Ngametua Kautai nee Pakia: House Site 166, Aumaru 180A4, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Kauarikirangi 62, Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Motea 190B, Kaititera 105, Auautangata 56, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No.2B, Anakitao Iti 200, Muritemarangai 190W, Aremouku 188B, Aretiki 95, Ngakamakura 101B2B, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Ururau 77B2B, Tongatua 181, Mourua 76, Aretere 79, Avarua

1315/23 – JANE MACKAY AMOA FOR SELF Succession to Ngamarama Cowan: Te Koeiti 6U2A, Motutapu 5B, Ukarerenui 6B2B, Kurumaru and Poiki 6K, Te Tuingara 6F3, Orotuma 6I, Vaerota 6 Q, Turangaare 9N, Kopiri 9C, Koromiri Island 3.J., Te Mamu 10A5A, Te Mamu 10A5B, Porou-O-Te-Rangi 10A10A, Vaingaro-Iti 10D4, Matarikirua 10D2C, Aremango 7C1, Eianuku 10E, Nukupure 3C, Nukupure 3F2B, Oneroa Island 3G, Koromiri Island 3.K, Oneroa Island 4A, Aroko 4C4, Aroko 4A, Kurutoki 10H1A, Vaitu 9K, Teiitoa and Kaatuteei 6S, Te Porotaka 10 I, Tarai Toki 14E2, Taruru, Tukuvaine and Taiti 18 Ngatangiia, Vaimaanga 2B, Akapuao 41C, Avaavaroa 17G2B2, Totokoitu 22 Lot.4, Tuikatoti 24B, Totokoitu Ki Uta 25B, Totokoitu 26B1 Takitumu, Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59 Avarua, Kurumaru 11I, Te Aoroa 11O, Tuiakana 13E3, Kamaru 17Q2, Mangamanga & Te Uta 17K2 Matavera

1193/23 – NGATOKOVARU HERBERT AND SIBLINGS Succession to Albert Samuela @ Albert Samuel Noa @ Albert Tamuera @ Albert Alexander Samuel @ Albert Herbert Samuel: Vaikanoa 89H, Arerenga 15, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Te Arakauata 90A2, Touemangio 89A, Arorangi

1297/23 – TEREMATAORA, MAMPS TEINA, THERESA AND TEOKOTAI TAOPUA ATERA Succession to Metuakore John Bishop: Teauere 14B, Aretaunga 16E, Te Makatea 16H2B Matavera, House Site 160, House Site 171, Matipara 177B, Ikurangi 127C, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, Te Vaikura 129L, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 And 54 No.1, Auautangata 56, Vaitakaia 59, Vaiokura 191B, Vairoa 64B2C, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Anga Kopua 125, Te Matepa 61 Avarua

1299/23 – RUA, TUAKANA, MARUAAO TEKII AND TUTAI SADARAKA NEE TEKII Succession to Teroi Tekii: Tikioki 43C2, Vaimaanga 7B2B Takitumu

1525/23 – REX NGA VALOA Succession to Vaikoai Valoa @ Vaikoai Wichman: Pakukarea 92A No.2, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Rupe 92H, Atupare and Opii 92J1, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Tirakoa 83F, Orooroamoa 93L, Akaoa 55, Kurukau 89I, Maiokarere 89K1, Arorangi

1663/23 – SARAH LEE MARE AND SEAN KEITH TUNGANE FLETCHER Succession to Ngamoeroa Ataera: Kurukau 89I, Maiokarere 89KI, Orooroamoa 93L, Rupe 92H, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Atupare and Opii 92J1, Tirakoa 83F, Atupare 92I2A2B2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lot 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 40, 41, 43, Pakukarea 92A No.2, Akaoa 55, Arorangi

1160/23 – TUTAI MARETA PARKER Succession to Emma Moetaua: Te Taora 128D, Tutakimoa 14E, Avarua 190A2, Avarua 190A1, Tapatea 107B1, Tapatea 107B2, Tapatea 223, Parako 134, Avarua

1515/23 – MANDY JANE FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Teaukura Teariki @ Teaukura A Mareta Teariki @ Teaukura A Mareta @ Teaukura A Mareta Te Ariki: Maii 12E, Otake 12H2, Ngatangiia, Mataroa 190J, Avarua

1171/23 – EDWARD FREDERICK ESTALL Succession to Pati Te Ariki @ Patiora Te Ariki Kokaua: Pokoinu 227, Pokoinu 228, Avarua

1267/23 – TEARURU TEPAKI AND JONATHAN NGATUAINE TEPAKI Succession to Eton Tepaki: Arekura 128H, Rautipara 129A3, Areara and Punangaariki 127M2, Avarua, Te Karonga Taua 18D1, Takitumu, Te Raukuporu 13V, Nukumea 14A3, Te Ruatoki 14M, Arepua 14H, Matavera, Pukuruanui 11F, Tomo 11D, Ngatangiia

1262/23 – MARIA POARU METUANGARO AND ERENA TUA Succession to Poaru Iti Tua @ Poaru Tua: Kaireva 6J3B2B, Te Makirau 13D, Matariva 13J, Ngatangiia, Tukia 17B, Arepua 6, Matavera

593/22NGATOKORUA TANGIANAU NEE FAKAU HENRY FOR SELF AND OTHERS Succession to Tara Vavia Tereroa @ Tara Ngataua @ Tara Poona @ Tara Fakau Henry: Oikava 122, Tuara 190F2, Avarua

TUESDAY 12TH DECEMBER 2023 @ 9AM

628/22 – MAURI TE RA REMUERA Succession to Elizabeth Areariki Cowan @ Elizabeth Remuera @ Elizabeth Maria Cowan: Tuoro 87A1A, Vaitamanga 88M, Akaoa 82, Areanu 69G, Titokotoko 94C1B, Arorangi

706/22 – PARI PHILLIPSON DONALDER TUA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Paru Iti Tua: Pue 130No.7, Avarua

707/22 – PARI PHILLIPSON DONALDER TUA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS

Succession to Poaru Iti Tua: Vaitarai 14 & 16, Takitumu

927/22 – JAMES URI-PUATI FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Akaiti Tairi Maoate @ Akaiti Tairi: Te Karonga Taua 18A, Te Karonga Taua 18C, Rangitaku 49F2E, Takitumu

928/22 – JAMES URI-PUATI FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Akaiti Tairi Maoate: Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Te Avaavaroa 14K2, Tuapu 12D2E, Te Ara-O-Te- Atua 11A, Vaimapia 14Q, Tuatea 11E, Te Areroa 8A5, Kapiro 9M, Kaireva 6J3B2B, Arataa Meangiti 8A9, Poue 6O, Te Tiki 15D, Arataura and Tokaruatuna 15Q, Rangitaetaea 14S, Ngatangiia

835/23 – LISA-JANE TERANGI MAKA AND STANLEY NGATUPUNA MAKA

Succession to Christie Tangi Koringo-Maka nee Pureau nee Heather: Kiri 88E, Raupa 87E3B3, Akaoa 75, Kainganui 92G3B, Rangitapu 92N1, Tukitoka 92M, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I No.1, Arapaura 87D, Vaimapi 91D, Avarua and Arekoe 94K, Arerama 94H, Tatari 88G, Te Rainganuku 94M, Tuanaki 89C, Raupatea 90I4, Mauru 90L2B3, Aremanu 69C, Arerenga 90L1, Arorangi

841/23 – LORETTA BROWN ON BEHALF OF JONNIE-LEE TAPEKA AND BROTHER Succession to Turupae Putaura George Brown @ Turupae Putaura Brown: Kaikaveka 103E2B Subdivison 4A, 4B and 4C, Araiava 37, Arerangi 102A2, Te Tamanu 100B, Aumaru 180A3A, Tapaurumanu 191J, Pakimato 203, Arepakii 36, Paetaa 162, Te Iipitoi 178, , Tongatai 75B No.2, Angaipuaka 80, Uruau 77A, Te Ruamanga 108A, Kaikaveka 103E2B Subdivision 6A, 6B and 6C, Avarua

1458/23 – MAARAMETUA BROWN FOR SELF AND SIBLING Succession to George Brown: Arerangi 102A2, Tapaurumanu 191J, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part of 108A, Kaikaveka 103E2B Subdivision 4A, AB and 4C, Kaikaveka Subdivision 6A, 6B and 6C, Aumaru 180A3A, Tongatai 75B No.2, Paetaa 162, Araiava 37, Arepakii 36, Pakimato 203, Angaipuaka 80, Kaikaveka 103E2A, Uruau 77A, Te Iipitoi 178, Te Tamanu 100B, Kaikaveka 103E2B Subdivision 5A, 5B and 5C, Vaipae 77A, Avarua

1403/23 – TEIPOROA ARE BISHOP AND SIBLINGS Succession to John Ioane Ngariki Teuna Ariki Bishop @ John Bishop: Ruaunga 106No.A, 215A, Avarua

1603/23 – SUZIE DEAN ON BEHALF OF TOM METUARIKI AND HIS SIBLINGS

Succession to Marae Arii Dean @ Marae Arii Ebeneza Dean @ Marae Arii Epe Dean @ Marae Arii Dean Metuariki: Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B4, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi, Vai-I-Nui 53, Punamaia 190E2B, Te Vainui 58, Vaimutuuri 82B2C2, Ngatairi 192F, Avarua

1020/22 – TANYA MICHELLE SAVAGE ON BEHALF OF TANYA PATRICE SAVAGE AND MATEKOHI SHONTELE MILLY FIDOW NEE SAVAGE Succession to Joy Meretini Savage @ Joy Teakari Toru Savage: Ipuipu 86, Koenga 19, Marei  116, Ngatairi 46B, Takianu 190N, Taurupau 89 and Vai-i-Nanu 53, Avarua

1075/23 – RACHEL NGAPOKO GUINEA AND VANIA ATINATA JOAN Succession to Maria Maara Metua Hosking @ Maara George: Vaimaanga 3A, Vaimaanga 6B Subdivisions 1,2,3 & 4, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Akapuao 42E, Tikioki 47A, Takitumu Kaititera 105, Kauarikirangi 62, Muritemarangai 190W, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Avarua

1592/23 – RACHEL NGAPOKO GUINEA ON BEHALF OF TOM METUARIKI AND HIS SIBLINGS Succession to George Frederick Hosking @ George Hosking: Kaititera 210, Avarua

1078/23 – NGAMETUA DEAN JOE MARSTERS AND BROTHER Succession to Metuakore John Bishop @ Metuakore Nganu John Bishop: Teauere 14B, Matavera, Vairoa 64B2C, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No.1, Aretaunga 16E, Te Makatea 16H2B, House Site 160, Auautangata 56, House Site 171, Vaitakaia 59, Matipara 177B, Vaiokura 191B, Tongatua 181, Nokii 182, Puka Uenga 105 E3B, Anga Kopua 125, Ikurangi 127C, Arevai 129A1, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129g, Te Vaikura 129L, Te Matepa 61, Avarua

1083/23 – NIKOULAR BISHOP FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Sucession to Tauvira Tauvira Bishop @ Tauvira Atea Bishop: Tapaurumanu 191J, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No.1, Matipara 177b, Ruaunga 215A, Arerangi 102A2, Vaiorea 191L, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Auautangata 56, Tutakimoa 29, Rangirea 50A, Puapuautu 105C, Taumou 84, Raovera and Vairoa 85A, Raropua 190L, Anga Kopua 125, Turina 129E, Ruaunga 106 No.1.A, Ikurangi 127C, Nokii 182, Vaitakaia 59, House Site 160, Arevai 129A1, House Site 171, Puka Uenga 105E3B, Tongatua 181, Vairoa 64B, Te Vaikura 129L, Te Matepa 61, Noanoa 129G, Avarua, Teaurere 14B, Punaroto 2, Te Makatea 16H2B, Are Taunga 16E, Matavera

1152/23 – KERRY TEIHOTAATA FOR SELF Sucession to Ngeremetua Ringiao @ Ngeremetua Taruohuo Teiotaata @ Ringiao Ringiao @ Ringiao Ngeremetua: Aretura and Taiakoka 188E1B, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3A4 & 5, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3A7, Angakopua 125, Aumaru 180A4, Auautangata 56, Kopuioi 103B2B1, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No.1, Nokii 182, Pakimato 203, Rarokava 70A Lots 1,2,3 and 4, Rarokava 70D, Rimatara 127 Lots 3 & 4, Tapaurumanu 191J, Taratiu 93A1, Taurupau 69, Rangimaru 191G1, Te Ruamanga 108A, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part of 108A, Koterau 88, Vairoa 64B2, Vaiokura 191B, Vaitakaia 59, Turamatuitui 106D2A1, Turamatuitui 213, Te Matepa 61, Te Piri 73D, Te Piri 73C, Avarua, Akaoa 65, Arorangi

1195/23 – GEORGE TAIKAKARA FOR SELF Succession to Mareta Matamua @ Mareta John Pirangi Matamua: Maungaroa 102, Arorangi

1231/22 – HENRY PAUL FORD SPOONER ON BEHALF OF THE ISSUES OF THE DECEASED Succession to Mervyn Nicholas Spooner: Pue 130No.3, Vaikeri and Rautai 190Q2B3, Paniko 190U, Tutakimoa 8 & 9, 16, Tapaenua 12 and 94, Tutakimoa 15A, 17, 18, Arapaonga 23, Mataroa 190J, Tutakimoa 21, Te Reva 130DNo.2, Tutakimoa 49F, Ngatipa 150A, 150D, Arurutuarangi 83, Tarauao 85D, Pue 130No.2, 130No.1, Kaivaevae 130A1, Pokoinu 107C, Tapae O Vakatini 188C, Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Avarua

1232/22 – HENRY PAUL FORD SPOONER ON BEHALF OF THE ISSUES OF THE DECEASED Succession to Mervyn Nicholas Spooner: Te Ruatupa 39A, Takitumu

1350/23 – BENNY JONATHAN NGAMETUA TERIIMANA RONGOMATANE TUMUPU KEA Succession to Tumupu Tumupu @ Tumupu Tere Turi Tumupu @ Tumupu Tere Tumupu: Puakivi 88C1C2, Arorangi

1416/22 – TUAONGO VAI-ETU-RANGI TOA FOR SELF AND BROTHER Succession to Moe Toa: Nukupure 3A1B4, Ngatangiia

1482/22 – MARIA, JOSEPHINE, GEORGE AND MCCORMICK CUMMINGS Succession to George Cummings: Angatiare 19, Te Kopua 17, Poreo 8B, Aremango 7D1, Ngatangiia

1483/22 – MARIA, JOSEPHINE, GEORGE AND MCCORMICK CUMMINGS

Succession to George Cummings: Taua 102C5A, 103C3, Avarua

1537/23 – DESRAE MARYANNE HEATHER FOR SELF AND BROTHER Succession to Kati George Rongoi Heather @ Kati Heather: Tuanaki 89C, Akaoa 75, Akaoa 76, Kainganui 92G3B, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29.30,37,38,39,40,41 & 43, Tukitoka 92M, Raupa 87E No.3, Akaoa 69J1B, Raupa 87E3B3, Ruaroa and Vaipapa 89D6, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Te Puka 90 L2B3, Arorangi

1587/23 – SABRINA TEAU CONNELLY FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Sucession to Noo Opati Tereroa Taramai @ Noo Opati O Tamariki A Taramai Taramai: Kakirori 14C, Anu 13D1, Pepenui 14V, Rau Utu 17H2, Tuarai 16N1, Kationgia 13M, Matavera, Uruau 77B2B, Avarua

1441/23 – DAVID WICHMAN FOR SELF Succession to Norma Tina Tiniura @ Norma Tiniura @ Norma Tiniuraiti @ Norma Tiniura Iti @ Tina Tiniura @ Norma @ Tina Tiniura Wichman @ Norma Tina Tiniura Wichman: Vai-I-Raro 87B No.2A, Vaitu 85A, Puatiki 84B2, Akaoa 50, Maramakliri 91N1D, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru 83E3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Puatiki 84B3, Arorangi Te Ana 6R, Te Ivimotu 9D, Kaireva 6J3B2A, Ngatangiia

590/23 – NAOMI TAVIONI FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Succession to Pi Tavioni Taputu-Nui-O-Iva Ngatae Mitaera @ Pi Ngatae @ Pi Wichman @ Pii: Kaireva 6J3B2, Ngatangiia, Maramakiri 91N1D, Arorangi

660/23 – GRACE BROWN FOR SELF AND BROTHERS AND SISTERS Succession to Akaiti Brown @ Akaiti Pupa Brown @ Akaiti Pupa @ Akaiti Pupa Wichman: Akaoa 29, Akaoa 66B Subdivision NO.15, Akaoa 66B Subdivision NO.3, Akaoa 67, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41 & 43, Vaikanoa 89H, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Tangi-O-Keu 89L1, Vatakutu 93G, Maramakiri 91N1A,Maramakiri 91N1D, Aretuna 94A2B2, Paetaa 94C2, Pupenui 103, Tapiriatua 94A1B2, Tapiriatua 94A NO.1A, Arorangi, Kaireva 6J3B2A, Te Ana 6 R, Te Ivimotu 9D, Ngatangiia

646/23 – LOUIS HENRY AKAVAI ENOKA AND OTHERS Succession to Helen Tuka @ Helen Dorina Maeva Tukaroa @ Helen Louis Wohler @ Helen Wohler: Nikao 106A1C, Pokoinu 107F2, Taua 102B, Toronai 190G3, Ruaunga 106 NO.2C2, Te Pai 87, Vaikeri 190P1, Mutuiti 191H, Iva 204, Te Utu Akatiki 109C, Manureva 119, Takipotu 188A NO.1, Angatauatia 96, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Puapuautu 105C, Takipotu 188A NO.2B, Auria 180B, Avarua, Takitane 94G, Arorangi, Taana and Tekauariki 94I, Otautu 16M, Matavera

TUESDAY 12TH DECEMBER 2023 @ 1PM

768/23 – MATANOANOA ATUATIKA NEE TE ONO FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Uakea Te Ono @ Ua Pikai: Tongatai 75B NO.2, Angaipuaka 80, Avarua

806/23 – VENETIA MERE JACQUELINE TUARA AND SIBLINGS Succession to Antonina Virginia Browne @ Antonina Virginia Tamarua Browne @ Antonina Virginia Tamarua: Nukupure 3E2, Arerangi 6D,Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Ngatangiia, Te Ruakina 68A, Vaikeri 190P2B, Mutuiti 191H, Arerangi 102A2, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part 108A, Tipito 180 Tereora 106B, Te Uapuakamoumoutekura 97, Aretiki 95A1, Turamatuti 106D2, Te Maru O Taiti 111A, Turamatuti 106D NO.1.A, Ruaunga 106 NO.2D, Puapuautu 105C, Manureva 119, Taputapuatea 72D. Avarua

804/23 – CLARISSA HOFF FOR SELF AND BROTHER Succession to Tumuau Natini: Tupou A Mou 74, Avarua

778/23 – NAOMI TEPAERU IOTUA AND SIBLINGS Succession to Tuaine Iotua @ Tuaine Iosua Iti: Areutu and Te Auvaere 189G,Te Iipitoi 178, Tangarakoa 192B, Te Tuana 129M, Te Tuana 129K, Oroenga 129D, Itiki 128I, Arekura 128H, Avarua, Ngati Nito 12T, Aretoa 13B, Mouanga 17E, Taupiri 14E, Tapaeke 12P, Matavera

1381/23 – JANE TAU FOR SELF Succession to Henry Loschmann Mataroa @ Henry Loschmann: Nanipi 91Q2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Te Rakai 91J, Vainganau 91I, Muriavai 93C, Arorangi

753/23 – IOTOTORO KIORAVARU VAKAPORA FOR SELF AND BROTHER Succession to Alamein Mii Teremoana Vakapora @ Alamein Mii Vakapora @ Ellamein Mii Teremoana Vakapora @ Ellameina Mii Teremoana Vakapora @ Te Ara Roa Ki Aiviti El Alamein Mii-Vakapora: Karekare 127W2B2B, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Te Areroa 127I, House Site 138, Katau 190D, Avarua, Marotane 48G3A2, Tuauri 37B, Turoa 28, Takitumu

1024/23 – NGATAMARIKI MANEA ON BEHALF OF THE ISSUES OF TAKAVE MANEA Succession to Takave Manea: Kaoivi 14L, Matavera, Ruaroa 89M3, Aerenga 15, Aerenga 2, Aerenga 90K, Marokatoti 89G Marokatoti 89E, Ruaroa 89F1B2, Vaikanoa 89H, Akaoa 69I, Tangi-O-Keu 89L2, Touemangio 89A, Te Arakauata 90A2, Vaitipi 90H2A, Arorangi

1086/23 – JANICE MICHELLE TUCKER FOR SELF AND SIBLING Succession to Gwendoline Alice Tucker @ Gwendoline Alice Wright @ Gwendoline Frederick James Wright @ Gwendoline Frederick: Tongatai 35, Uruau 77B1B, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Avarua

1021/23 – MATANOANOA NOOROA MATUTU PEPE AND SIBLINGS Succession to Taimarama Kopu Pakari @ Taimarama Kopu: Takipotu 188A NO.2B, Tangarakoa 192B, Karekare 127W2B2B, Taurutu 127H2B3B, House Site 154, Vaitu 129A2, Matauriki 129B, Tauararo 128G2, Arekura 128H, House Site 173, Vairoa 127E, Kaorei 14H, Oroenga 129D, Rautipara 129A3, Itiki 128I, Putu I Tapae 188G, Te Auvaere 189H, Te Vaiamuri 191K, Avarua, Taakura 17N, Matavera

1100/23 – TEREVA MARUKORE AND SIBLINGS Succession to Rukuaro Marukore: Rangitukia 130D1, Vaikeri 190O, Angatekoka 192G, Pue 130No.3, Vaitara 189E, Karekare 127W2B2B, House site 160, Vaitu 175, Euri 123, Taurutu 127H2B3B, Vaiakura 127S4, Ngatipa 150B, Avarua

463/23 – MATA TUAKANA FOR SELF, SIBLINGS AND OTHERS Succession to Tira @ Tiraa: Te Vera 17F, Te Ruatupa 13H, Matavera

464/23 – MATA TUAKANA FOR SELF, SIBLINGS AND OTHERS Succession to Taramai Tuakana @ Taramai Tetonga Tuakana Tiraa: Te Tukioa 14U, W, X, Teiikopa 13O, Oroenga Nui 14J, Ngatangiia

1257/23 – CAMELLIA EZEKIELA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Alfred Simon Ezekiela: Uruau 77A, Te Iviokaua 78, Arerangi 102A2, Araiava 37, Arepakii 36, Tongatai 75A, Tongatai 75B No.2, Angaipuaka 80, Avarua

1513/23 – MOEROA-O-REI-KI-KAIKAVEKA ENOKA @ REI JACK ENOKA JNR Succession to Moeroa-O-Rei-Ki-Kaveka Jack Enoka @ Rei Tuainekore Enoka @ Rei Tuainekore @ Rei Jack: Ngatipa 146B NO.1, Motea 190B2, Papua 191A,Vaiokura 191B, Vaiorea 191 L, Tapae I Uta 192E, Anakitao Iti 200, Ngatipa 146 NO.2, Te Vaikura 129L, Auautanga 56, Tongatua 181, Rangituao (Matakura) 184,Euri 123, Paiara 128F, Arerangi 128G1, Rautipara 129A3, Kaivaevae 130A NO.2, Te Matepa 61, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 NO.2B, Taua 102C4A, Taua 102C5C,Vaitakaia 59, Vairoa 64B2C, Nokii 182, Anga Kopu 125, Pakimato 203, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 NO.1, Cemetery Reserve 206A1, Avarua, Avaavaroa 10B Subdivisions 1,3,10,11, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Takitumu,  Nukupure 3A2, Ngatangiia

1620/23 – VICTORIA DAWN TEIO FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Esetera Teono Pokia @ Etetera Teono Pokia: Turoa 30, Kamae 48D2, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Tikioki 43C2 Takitumu

1698/23 – NGATAMINETOKORUA RATA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to William Rata @ Wiriamu Rata @ William Puna @ Wiriamu Kainganui 92G3A, Kainganui 92G5B, Arorangi

1701/23 – JANINE ELI (NEE METI) FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Bamby Tetianui O Pa Paiaro Peyroux @ Ti Tia Nui O Pa Cleo George Peyroux @ Te Tianaui  Meti Peyroux @ Bamby Peyroux @ Te Teitanui Peyroux Meti @ Bamby Tetianui-A- Pa- Paiaro Titia Peyroux @ Bamby TeTianui-O-Pa-Paiaro Titia George Ani Rima Peyroux @ Bamby Tetianui-nui  of Pa Titia George Ani Rima Peyroux @ Bamby O-Pa Paiaro Titia Meti: Te Kaveroanga 15I, Piako 15P, Manihiki 15F, Vainamu 14V, Turangaare 9 N, Te Tauaroa and Te Arakura 14L and 14M NO.2, Te Mata-O-Te-Enua 10 A1, Te Arapepe 15 L, Motupai 14J1, Aremango 7D2, Te Vaitaeta 10B, Te Areroa 10A2, Te Araunga 7C2, Marotongaiti 3.B, Te IItoa and Kaautueei 6S, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Vaiuna 10 A4, Nukpure (Te Araungaunga) 3A1A, Te Areroa 8A3, Kurutoki 10H2B, Oronga Tapere 13A, Pokata 14N NO2.A, Motupai 14J1, Puoro 15B, Aitukura 10A6, 7&8, Ngatangiia, Aretou 17M3, Enuakura 17M2, Mangarie 17M1, Aramatangi 17O, Matavera, Totokoitu 26B1, Tutukiara 49B, Vaitapu 32J3, Vaitapu 32A, Atakura 49H Takitumu

1718/23 – PAULINA SAVAGE BEDDOES Succession to Robert Valentine Savage @ Valentine Robert Tanahere Savage @ Robert Tanahere Savage @ Robert alias Sonny Valentine Savage: Ngatairi 46 and 46A, Motiti 188J, Toronai 190G3, Areara and Punangaariki 127M2, Ipuipu 86, Taurupau 89, Marei 116, Te Vainui 58, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngatairi 46B, Koenga 19, Ngatairi 25A, Pokoinu 107F2, Avarua Te Ana 6R, Ngatangiia

1719/23 – VALENTINA MARY GOODWIN FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Mary Upokoina Goodwin @ Mary Tuavera @ Mere Tuavera @ Mere Teariki Tuavera @ Mere Teariki: Te Makatea 16H2B, Rangiakaoma 11C, Aretaunga 16E, Teauere 14B, Ngati Nito 12T, Aremani 12O, Vaitangi 13W, Aretoa 13B,  Oai 16J, Aretou 16C, Patia 16D, Te Kura O Te Eva 16G, Kaa 14Z, Te Makatea 16.H2.A, Te Makatea 16H2C Matavera Te Karonga Taua 18C, Te Karonga Taua 18A, Tikioki 47B1, Rangitaku 49F2D, Rangitaku 49F2C, Rangitaku 49F2E, Takitumu, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuatea 11E, Tuapu 12D2C, Tuapu 12D2D, Te Ara-O-Te- Atua 11A, Vaimapia 14Q, Te Tiki 15D, Ngatangiia, Te Ruato 128C2 Avarua

1431/23 – TAUARIKI MAIRI Succession to Tauariki Taimau @ Tauariki Mairi: Te Arakura 83A and B1, 83A and B2, 83A and B3, Arorangi

AIU 1432/23 – TAUARIKI MAIRI Succession to Tauariki Taimau @ Tauariki Mairi: Okeu and Motutapu 207A, Manuka 5,Te Kurakura 199, Arero 563, Enuaaraara 295, Taparere 82, Te Poonui 140, 139, Uturei 160, Viki 574, Te Ara 174, Atiu

PYE 1617/23 – SAM A TERIOMATUA @ SAM IVIRANGI Succession to Teriumatua Ivirangi @ Te Reumatua @ Riu Ivirangi: Omoka 13, Omoka 12, Omoka 29, Omoka 16, Omoka 18, Omoka 17, Omoka 15, Omoka 14, Naharakura 19, Penryhn

PYE 1660/23 – SOLOMONA TAPU FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Banaba Munokoangari @ Banaba William Tapu @ Panapa William Tapu @ Baranaba Tapu Motukoiti 25, Naharakura 19, Motukoiti 23, Motukoiti 22, Omoka 11, Omoka 18, Tautupae 20, Motukoiti 21, Omoka 13, Omoka 16, Penryhn

PYE 1659/23 – SOLOMONA TAPU FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Repa Samatua @ Repa Samatua Tereora @ Repa Samatua Tereora Solomona: Naharakura 19, Omoka 29, Omoka 16, Omoka 18, Tautupae 20, Omoka, Hanoa Island 2, Penryhn

PYE – 1665/23 – JOHN SAMATUA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Reisura John Samatua @ Reisura John Tereora Solomona Naharakura 19, Omoka 29, Omoka 16, Omoka 18, Tautupae 20, Omoka, Hanoa Island 2, Penryhn

152/23 – ANITA KARINA LILIAN STEPHANY GEORGE MATEARA Succession to John Mateara Ora @ John Mateara: Kainganui 92G3B, Arerenga 90L3, Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B1, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92C2G, Kainganui 92C2D, Arerenga 3, Rarotonga

MUK 153/23 – ANITA KARINA LILIAN STEPHANY GEORGE MATEARA Succession Order to Lily Tamatoa Reboama @Riri Reboama: Areara 1Q, Makatea 9H, Mauke

WEDNESDAY 13TH DECEMBER 2023 @ 9AM

178/23 – MAVIS TERE FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Ngatungane Tere @Ngatungane Takitaki: Angaroa 48G2, Vaimaanga 6B subdivision 5,7&9, Marae 45M, Avaavaroa (Eastern Half) 10A, Raukura 48A2B, Aureikirei 48B & C1, Papaaroa 36A2, Matakou 48G4, Rangitaku 49F1, Te Puka 53, Tangiakute 52C, Turoa 27B, Turoa 29, Kaoivi 14L, Papaaroa 36B3, Avaavaroa 11B2, Tikioki 47D, Tikioki 47A, Takitumu

236/23 – TINA AKAPI-HARRIS FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Mina Akapi Harris nee Te Rangi @Minah Ioane Taiiri Turia: Potini 45G, Takitumu

239/23 – JACQUELINE CHRISTINE BROWN FOR SELF: Succession to George Crummer: Kapiro 9M, Poue 6O, Aitukura 10A6,7,8, Mapura 10C, Ngatangiia, Vaitarai 15, Takitumu,  Te Onetea 12C, Kurumaru 11I, Matavera

275/23 – ANNETTE TARUMOANA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Mataatua Taru Moana: Akaoa 25, Maramakiri 91N1, Arorangi

276/23 – ANNETTE TARUMOANA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Taru Moana @Taru Kakera: Akaoa 2, Onemaru 83E3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25, 29, 30, 37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, Matarao 93K, Arorangi

228/23 – NGAPOKO DEAN FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Mata Dean (nee Terekia) @Mata Terekia @Rima-puta Tane Terekia @Rima-puta Tane @Mata Tane @Mata Varaoa: House Site 187B, Te Vaikura 129L, Ratumaruia 129J, Turina 129E, Noanoa 129G, Arevai 129A1, Ikurangi 127C, Ngakamakura 101 B.2.B, Nauparatoa 60B2B, Avarua Maii 12C, Nukupure 3A1B5, Nukupure 3A1B1, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia,

285/23 – CLINTON EDWARD HEWETT FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession Order to Samuel Robert Hewett @Ropati Hewett @Ropati Hewitt: Mitiaro 13P2, Matavera, Araiki 16A4B, Kaoivi 14L, Arekoe 13N, Tireki 13Q, Vaenga 12H, Maoa 12B, Tunanui 15B, Ngatangiia

286/23 – CLINTON EDWARD HEWETT FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession Order to Mereana Paku @Mereana Ngati: Ruruta 14X, Matavera

291/23 – TERRYMOANA BRACKEN ON BEHALF OF RAURUKEU IANGI Succession to Young Pokoroa @Iangi Pokoroa @Upokoroa Iti @Iangi Upokoroa @Upokoroa Iti Upokoroa @Iangi: House Site 135, Muritemarangai 190W, Putu I Tapae 188G, Te Oro 90, Karekare 127W2B2B, Kaiuna 121, Raukurupara 120, Kaikaveka 103F2, Kaititera 105F1, Ngaruretu 65A, Raropua 190M No.1, Avarua, Kaueke 11H, Ikupa 11G, Matavera, Kainganui 92G3A, Arorangi

314-23 – DONALD ALEXANDER MUNRO FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Teina J Tuka Munro @Teina: Pokoinu 227 and Pokoinu 228, Avarua

303/23 – TANGIANAU MANUEL ON BEHALF OF THE ISSUES OF MATA MANUEL Succession to Mata Manuel @Mata Tarapi Apii Manuera: Aumaru 180A3B, Ngatipa 150C, House Site 142, Raropua 190M No.1, Avarua

322/23 –TANGIANAU MANUEL FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Kamate Maarametua Tua @Kamate Te Uruaa:Arepua 14H, Angaroa 10, Matavera

323/23 – NOOROA PUROTU RINGIA (NEE ANITONI) FOR SELF Succession to Pirangi Tamaau: Te Kirikiri 97, Arorangi, Kerukeru 109F, Ngoioio 109B, Avarua

374/23 – TUKURANGI HOSKING FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS  Succession to Teremoana Sally Hosking (nee Papera) @Teremoana Papera @Teremoana Toropapera: Rautara 11, Puoromea 47B No.1, Puoromea 47B No.2, Ikurangi 131, Puoromea 28B, Tutakimoa 20, Ngaruretu 65D, Arepepe 67, Rangiatua 103C2B2, Turai 1 and 1A, Te Utuutu 208, Vaikeri 190R, Kaika 190Y, Mataroa 190K, Urikopu 127L, Arevi 188D, Puoromea 47B1A, Puoromea 47B1B, Kuruatu 105D, Katoti 105A and 105B, Areanu 104A, Kauarikirangi 62, Rangiatua 103C2C, Vaingaro 6M, Rangiatua 103C1, Puoromea 49E, Puoromea 49D, Ngaputoru 201, Tararika 202, Anakitao 199, Avarua, Arakuo Karika 34, Te Puna 50A3B2, Te Puna 50A5, Maurua 20C, Maurua 20E,   Takitumu, Paua 8D1, Aremango 7B1B, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Turangaare 9N,  Ngatangiia

375/23 – TUKURANGI HOSKING FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Rua Nake: Taratiu 93A, Avarua

395/23 – MATANGARO MALISA BARBER nee KOIA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Nooroa Koia @ Nooroa Kairoa Koia: Papaaroa 36A2, Angaroa 48G2, Kamae 48D1, Tikioki 43C2, Papaaroa 36B3, Avaavaroa 10A, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Takitumu, Otake 12F2, Ngatangiia

506/23 – JOSHUA LINDSAY FOR SELF Succession to Tom Lindsay:Torumarama 91F, Maramakiri 91N3B, Punaiva 91N2B, Tuana 91R1, Arorangi

574/23 – RANGINUI ARNAUD HENRY FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Makiiti Rose Maurangi Aupuni @Makiiti Teura @Makiiti Teura Nooroa: Rangiatua 103C2B2, Tararika 202, Taratiu 93A, Puoromea 49E, Puoromea 49C, Puoromea 49D, Puoromea 47B1B, Avarua, Turangaare 9N, Kapiro 9M, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Ngatangiia, Tukitoka 92L1B2B, Arorangi

575/23 – RANGINUI ARNAUD HENRY FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Mataakio Koringo Rokivai @Mataakio Tunganekore: Onemaru and Temati 83C2, Arorangi, Puoromea 49B, Avarua

579/23 – DOREEN KAVANA BOGGS FOR THE ISSUE OF NUNUKU PERA MAURANGI Succession to Nunuku Pera Maurangi @Nunuku Maurangi @Nunuku Pera Kakita Maurangi @Nuku Pera Pera @Nuku Pera @Nuku Pera Maurangi @Nunuku Pera Maurangi @Nunuku Pera: Akaoa 10, Akaoa 76, Akaoa 77B, Angiangi 92D, Arapauranui 87C, Kainganui 92C2A, Kainganui 92G1, Kainganui 92G2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Lots 25,29,30,37,38,39,40,41&43, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Parera 69D, Puakivi 88C1D, Rangitapu 92N2C, Te Ana 90F1, Tuakirikiri and Tupapunga 91K, Tukitoka 92L1B1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83 I No.2, Vainganau 91I, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Puakivi 88C1B, Kainganui 92C2B, Kainganui 92C2D, Arorangi, Anakitao 199, Arerangi 102A1, Arerangi 102A2, Aretere 79, Mourua 76, Ngaputoru 201, Puoromea 49C, Puoromea 49D, Puoromea 49E, Puoromea 49B2A, Puoromea 47B1B, Rangiatua 103C1, Rangiatua 103C2B2, Rangiatua 103C2C, Tapaurumanu 191J, Tararika 202, Taua 102C5C, Te Ruamanga 108 & Part of 108A, Uruau 77B2B3, Avarua, Itiakura 6J No.2, Kaa 14Z, Kapiro 9M, Kurutoki 10H2B, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turumoe 6T, Turangaare 9N, Umi 9L, Vaingaro 6M, Ngatangiia

644/23 – VAINEMAKIMAKI TAMARUA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Kuramoeariki Fariu Arapari nee Are @Kuramoeariki @Tata Are: Te Aoroa 11O, Vaerekia 12G, Arevi 13R, Punarea 11N, Poroporouatea 11M, Kuruoi 12I, Ngati Kiriparu 12J2, Tapaeke 12P, Tarei Marama 12M, Tuitui A Ina 14G, Ngaieiva 14D, Vaerua 14P, Araiki 16A5, Marama Te Kai 16B, Te Makatea 16H2B, Aretaunga 16E, Tuarai 16N1, Vaieke 16K3, Areara 17I, Te Makatea 16H & H1, Vaitangi 13W, Teauere 14B, Aretoa 13B, Ngongore 11J, Matavera, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Te Ruato 128C1A (Allotments 3,4,5,6,7,8,13,14,15,16&17), Avarua, Te Mamu 10A5B, Eianuku 10E, Ngatangiia

663/23 – TEREMOANA O TAUEI NORMA GEORGE TAUEI NAPA FOR SELF Succession to Ngaupoko Akaiti Napa @Ngapoko Akaiti @Ngaupoko Akaiti-a-tara @Akaiti Browne: Turamatuti 106D3B1D, Turamatuti 214A, Arerangi 102A2, Ruaunga 106 No.2D, Turamatuti 106D1B, Avarua, Arakuo Karika Ki Uta 38, Takitumu, Nukupure 3E2, Turangaare 9N, Ngatangiia, Kurupoti 17P, Matavera

685/23 – MAX MAKIMOU MAOATE (FOR BRYCE PETER KARU SAM HOPPER AND GORDON TAIMATA BRIAN HOPPER) BOTH OF AUCKLAND, NZ Succession to Vainetutai Taimata @Vainetutai Taimata Pekamu @Vaine Taimata: Vaimapia 14Q, Kaorei 14H, Te Ara-O-Te-Atua 11A, Ngatikoro 11J, Te Orotuamaunga 11C, Tuatea 11E, Turangaare 9N, Te Ivimotu 9D, Te Ana 6R, Tuapu 12D2D, Tuapu 12D2E, Pokata 14N2A, Ngatangiia, Te Karonga 18C, Te Karonga Taua 18A, Angatuitui 45N1, Te Kopua 45F, Rangitaku 49F2D, Rangitaku 49F2E, Takitumu, Areara 12A, Taakura 17N, Matavera

723/23 – ONO PETERO NIA FOR SELF Succession to Ono Peter Petero Nia @Ono Parea @Ono @Ono Pita @Ono Parea Pita @Ono Peter Petero Nia Pita @Ono Paria Petero @Ono Pita Ono: Ngatitiare 91&92, Takareu 186B, Areanu 104B1, Pakimato 203, Avarua

780/23 – MOE JUNIOR TAMAAKO FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Tuainekore Vakatini @Tuainekore Te Po Vakatini: Vaikeri and Rautai 190.Q.2.B.3, Arapaonga 23, Pue 130 No.2, Pue 130 No.1, Tutakimoa 17, Tutakimoa 16, Tutakimoa 15A, Tutakimoa 8 and 9, Kaivaevae 130A1, Paniko 190U, Vaikeri and Rautai 190.Q.2.B.1, Mataroa 190 J, Tapaenua 12 and 94, Ngatipa 150A, Pokoinu 107C Amended on 27.7.88, Tarauao 85B, Ooa 127Q, Tapae o Vakatini 188C, Tutakimoa 21, Pue 130 No.8, Ngatipa 150D, Tutakimoa 49F, Te Eangaanga and Tutakimoa 50, Te Reva 130D No.2, Euri 123, Avarua, Kaoputera 3, Arepua 6, Vairongoua 17R, Turou 17L, Tukia 17B, Matavera, Te Ruatupa 39C, Takitumu, Matariva 13J, Te Makirau 13D, Ngatangiia

MUK 821/23 – JOHN TEAO ON BEHALF OF THE ISSUES OF TEARIKI AOA TEAO Succession to Teariki Aoa Teao @Te Arikiava Te Ao @Te Arikiaoa Te Ao @Tearikiaoa Teao: Te Ao 6A, Te Ao 3A, Te Ao 1K, Te Ao 1H and 1L, Makatea 9J No.5, Makatea 9J No.16, Koumu 10A, Tutera 2L No.1, Turangatau 2O, Tamaiva 2K No.1, Te Aremarama 2J, Te Roi 5E, Puai 5F, Mauke

1081/23 – PAORA ATIRAI FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Joe Atirai @Iotia Joe Atirai Araipu: Paenui 89B2, Arorangi

1280/23 –ADDIDAS SCOTT IVAR-TARAAERE FOR SELF Succession to Meari Taraaere @Meari Inaina Taraare: Ikurangi 127C, Noanoa 129G, Turina 129E, Ratumaruia 129J, Te Vaikura 129L, Arevai 129A1, Avarua

1324/23 – TEREMOANA ARBUTHNOTT ON BEHALF OF ARIKAPU TAMAIVA JOHN PUPUKE Succession to Haumata Pearl Poe Williams @Haumata Kaitara Pupuke:

Pokara 13K, Punaroto 2, Vaieke 16K1 & 16K1A, Vaieke 16K3, Punakiore 16L, Murivai 13A1, Vaieke 16K4, Matavera, Pareravakai 127, Puapuautu 105C, Te Iipitoi 178, Paetaa 162, Arerangi 102A2, Te Areroa 127A3, Te Areroa 127A No.2, Tapurumanu 191J, Vaiorea 191L, Te Aoa Katu 191F2, Raropua 190M No.1, Tuatea 189F, Itiki 128I, Te Kaka, Te Kautu and Euri 129N, Te Miti a te Atua 129I, Te Kurutanu 129F, Te Au and Uka 129 H, Te Tuana 129K, Ratumaruia 129J, Noanoa 129G, Oroenga 129D, House Site 187C, Matauriki 129B, Te Tuana 129M, Arekura 128H, Vaiakura 127S2A1, Te Vairoa 127D, Vaikai 187F2A No.7, Mootangi 127 J 2 A, House Site 187J, Nukutaaratea 187D2A and 187D2B, Enungaro and Tautiki 129C, Avarua, Taapake 9, Takitumu

WEDNESDAY 13TH DECEMBER 2023 @ 1PM

1386/23 – NGAMATA MAROROA NEE ATERA TAURA ON BEHALF OF THE ISSUES OF MATA NOOROA Succession to Mata Tangatake Taiau Taura @Mata Nooroa Te Ioi 14B, Ngatangiia, Aretoa 13B, Te Vera 17F, Te Ruatupa 13H, Areii 13Y, Anu 13D2, Matavera

AIT 1387/23 – DEBORA ANI MAEA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Terepai Maea @ Terepai Maraeara: Purukaa 99, Paenga Nui Manuiri 5B, Vaitiare 4, Aumatangi 3, Takapora 26A, Puateve 60, Vivi 96, Katuku 114, Patai 94, Kuramarere 32A, Vaitupa, Arakakai 4 & 4B, Amuri, Aretamanu 33, Kaamu 14, Perikiatu 1, Tuaiva 26, Tongarutu 29, Rapae 77, Ikireireia 80, Anaunga, Avarua 10, Tautu, Te Matapuka 1, Te Papa o Aretoa 5D, Matapuka 8, Motu

1428/23 – MIIMETUA TAKIOA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Taki Lazaro @Takioa Kimiora @Takioa Lazaro @Takioa Kimiora Tarai: Tikioki 46A, Vaimaanga 5B, Takitumu

1435/23 – ELIZABETH IRO FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Puretu A Tangiiau Heather nee Tamakeu @Puretu Api @Puretu Api Tamakeu: Tikioki 43C2, Tikioki 43, Vaimaanga 7B1, Takitumu, Otake 12F2, Ngatangiia

1446/23 – VAINE NOOROA KI RAROTONGA PIRAKE METUARIKI FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Tom Pirake Metuariki @Pirake Metuariki @Pirake Metuaariki @Tom Pirake Taomia @Pirake Taomia: Vaimaanga 3A, Vaimaanga 6B Subdivisions 1,2,3 & 4, Papaaroa 36B3, Te-A-O-Motu 48F, Te Aravari 48G1B2, Matakou 48G4, Turoa 29, Puarau 51, Koromiri Island 2H, Turina 2D, Tikioki 46A, Vaimaanga 5B, Avaavaroa 10B, Akapuao 42E, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Tikioki 47D, Takitumu

1559/23 – MADELEINE ARAPARI ON BEHALF OF THE ISSUE OF TE TAKE MARII Succession to Tutai Marii nee Teau @Tutai Te Au: Akaoa 77B, Arorangi

1560/23 – MADELEINE ARAPARI ON BEHALF OF THE ISSUES OF TE TAKE MARII Succession to Te Take Panga nee Marii @Te Take Marii: Tukitoka 92L2, Rangitapu 92N2C, Puakivi 88C1C2, Te Ana 90F1, Kaveravera 17D, Vaitamangaiti 88N4, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83 I No.2, Akaoa 76, Arorangi

1604/23 – SHARON PUNANGA-ATUA MAEA NEE TEMATA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Upokoina Utukura Temata @Upokoina Utukura Temaunga: Vaimaanga 5B, Tikioki 46A, Avaavaroa 10B Subdivisions 4,6,7,9,12-15, Aureikirei 48B & C, Te A-O-Motu 48F, Turoa 29, Papaaroa 36B3, Puarau 51, Takitumu, Koromiri Island 2H, Turina 2D, Ngatangiia

1614/23 – NATASHA ANN CHADDERTON NEE NICHOLAS FOR SELF Succession to Te Ariki Robert Nicholas @Te Ariki Nicholas: Taua 102C1, Avarua

AIT 1693/23 – NGAOA RANGINUI ON BEHALF OF NGATOKORUA PAULO FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Ana Paulo @Ana Kurapare @Anna Katangi @Ana Katangi: Tuaiva 26, Rapae 77, Aretamanu 33, Niurua 44A, Anaunga, Te Tapiri 366, Te Rama 325, Te Rua o Tamaiti 37, Taravao, Punangamoo 362, Te Ivi-O-Kau 282, Areonge 57, Piaui 48, Te Autapu 84, Mokotia 75A, Arepua 107A, Arutanga, Aukore 18A, Kaiunga 7, Te Ara Tupapaku 15, Vaitupa, Te Ruaikarau 27A, Vaipapa 32, Vaingaika 51, Ngunguru 135, Te Verovero 4B, Tupangoa 64, Vaipae, Taringa Varu 5, Amuri

1694/23 – NGAOA RANGINUI ON BEHALF OF TERESA UNUIA ON BEHALF OF SELF AND SIBLING Succession to Tere Unuia @Teremoana Unuia @Teremoana Noonunuia @ Teremoana o te Vaine Ki Nz Unuia: Turamatuti 106D3A, Tereora 106B, Tutakimoa 22B, Puka Uenga 105E3C, Avarua, Turoa 31B1, Takitumu, Taurangakura, Peaumanu and Turamoe 6T, Niomania 6W, Matangia & Kaituitui 6U2B, Arerangi 6D, Katere 6P, Terapaii 9A, Kapiro 9M, Turangaare 9N, Punangatoa 12I2, Te Koiti Raukura 6C4, Ngatangiia, Katipuku 12Q, Tapaeke 12P, Ngati Nito 12T, Taraii 12K, Taketake 12L, Aremanii 12Q, Kurupoti 17P, Matavera

1566/23 – MEMORY HEATHER AND SIBLINGS: Succession to Dennis Tipape Heather @ Dennis Heather: Akapuao 42A, Vaimaanga 5A, Vaimaanga 7B2B, Tikioki 45B, Kamae 48D2, Akapuao 42C, Konati 43A, Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu, Otake 12F2, Ngatangiia

1594/23 – SUZIE ETETERA OTU DEAN @ ETETERA OUT DEAN FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Marae Arii Dean @ Marae Arii Ebeneza Dean @ Marae Arii Epe Dean @ Marae Arii Dean Metuariki: Taumata 190H, Ikumate 190I, Noanoa 129G, Arevai 12GA1, Te Rua A Kina 66B2B, House Site 171, Matipara 177B, Takianu 190N, Motiti 188J, Ikurangi 127C, Aretura and Tauakoka 188F3B, Avarua, Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi

1603/23 – SUZIE DEAN ON BEHALF OF TOM METUARIKI AND HIS SIBLINGS Succession to Marae Arii Dean @ Marae Arii Ebeneza Dean @ Marae Arii Epe Dean @ Marae Arii Dean Metuariki: Arerenga 90L1, Te Puka 90I3B4, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Kainganui 92G3, Arorangi, Vai-I-Nui 53, Punamaia 190E2B, Te Vainui 58, Vaimutuuri 82B2C2, Ngatairi 192F, Avarua

1550/23 – SUZIE ETETERA OTU DEAN Succession to Te Ariki Epe Dean: Areara and Punangaariki 127M1, Arevai 129A1, Aretura and Taiakoka 188E3B, House Site 17I, Ikumate 190I, Ikurangi 127C, Kaae 191N, Matipara 177B, Matava 81, Motiti 188J, Ngatairi 45, Noanoa 129G, Poroititara 190T2C, Punamaia 190E2B, Ratumaruia 129J, Takianu 190N, Tapeau 191I2, Tapae I Tai and Te Ruatoki 192C, Taumata 190H, Tauranga Manu 192F, Te Ai 132B, Te Rua A Kina 66B2B, Te Vaikura 129L, Te Vainui 58, Tuakirikiri 63, Turina 129E, Tutae Rupe and Puiaro 127R2, Vai I Nanu 53, Vaimutuuri 31, Vaimutuuri 82B2C2, Vaimutuuri 82A, Outu 190X, Avarua Arerenga 90L1, Kainganui 92G3B, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H4, Te Puka 90I3B4, Tuaana 90R2B Lot 3, 10-14, Tuaana 91R2B2, Tuanaki 89C, Tutuaotu 93I, Vaikoi 91O, Vaimapi 91D, Arorangi

1438/23 – PETUA NGARANGI NICHOLAS Succession to Teoa Petua Meti: Paenui 89B2B, Arorangi

1405/23 – TUMATARII KAUVAI AND SIBLINGS Succession to Naomi Mokoroa Kauvai @ Naomi Kauvai @ Naomi Mokoroa: Punarea 11N, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Te Arakura 12E, Te Onetea 12C, Takinuku 11B, Te Aoroa 11O, Ngongore 11J, Kaonga 11K, Kurumaru 11I, Potukura 11E, Oroiti 11D, Pakakao 11P, Poroporouatea 11M, Matavera, Tangitoa 1A, Aremango 7B4B1, Aremango 7A1B, Aremango 7D1, Aremango 7B3B, Aroko 4B2, Te Kopua 17, Te Ioi 14B, Maii 12G2, Te Ruaorovaru 11H1, Te Arapepe 15L, Taakoka Island 16, Angatiare 19, Pokata 14N2A, Atekaro 14G2, Maii 12C, Ngatangiia, Te Karonga Taua 18B 2A & B, Porutu 45N2, Taikura 6A1, Teuinga Te A 45D & E, Iiputa 8B2, Te Puku 6F, Akapuao 41D, Potini 45G6, Potini 45G2, Vaimaanga 6D2C, Vaimaanga 6D2B, Vaimaanga 6D2D, Takitumu, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Avarua

1404/23 – TUMATARII KAUVAI AND SIBLINGS: Succession to Noea Mokoroa Kauvai @ Noea Kauvai @ Noea Mokoroa: Punarea 11N, Te Nu Tutai 12D, Te Arakura 12E, Te Onetea 12C, Takinuku 11B, Te Aoroa 11O, Ngongore 11J, Kaonga 11K, Kurumaru 11I, Potukura 11E, Oroiti 11D, Pakakao 11P, Poroporouatea 11M, Matavera, Tangitoa 1A, Aremango 7B4B1, Aremango 7A1B, Aremango 7D1, Aremango 7B3B, Aroko 4B2, Te Kopua 17, Te Ioi 14B, Maii 12G2, Te Ruaorovaru 11H1, Te Arapepe 15L, Taakoka Island 16, Angatiare 19, Pokata 14N2A, Atekaro 14G2, Maii 12C, Ngatangiia, Te Karonga Taua 18B 2A & B, Porutu 45N2, Taikura 6A1, Teuinga Te A 45D & E, Iiputa 8B2, Te Puku 6F, Akapuao 41D, Potini 45G6, Potini 45G2, Vaimaanga 6D2C, Vaimaanga 6D2B, Vaimaanga 6D2D, Takitumu, Vaitakaia 59, Te Matepa 61, Avarua

1467/23 – BRIAN TAIREA AND SIBLINGS: Succession to Maria Paara: Aretou 16C, Oai 16J, Te Arakura 12E, Te Onetea 12C, Vaitangi 13W, Teauere 14B, Kaa 14Z, Rangiakaoma 11C, Aretaunga 16E, Te Nu Tutai 12D Matavera

1481/23 – RAYMOND EMILE SOLOMON FOR SELF Succession to Tauei Solomon @ Tauei Toromona @ Tauei Nootoa Toromona @ Tauei Nootoa Solomona: Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Rupe 92H, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Angiangi 92D, Tirakoa 83F, Mauru 90 L2A, Matarangi 83H2, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2B, Kainganui 92G3A, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Maraera 90E, Akaoa 82, Akaoa 81A, Akaoa 71, Areau 69B, Areanu 59G, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Kainganui 92G5B, Makiukiu 92K, Tuoro 87A1B2, Tuoro 87A2B, Titokotoko 94C1B, Kainganui 92C1, Waitamatea 98, Atupare 92I2F, Te Rainganuku 94M, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Vaitamanga 88M, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Tuakirikiri 63, Vaireva 90I 2, Tuparakia 94D1, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108 Arorangi, Ngoioio 109B, Te Vainui 58 Avarua,

1491/23 – DEREK SOLOMON FOR SELF AND BROTHER Succession to Tauei Nootoa Toromona @ Tauei Nootoa Solomona @ Tauei Solomona @ Tauei Toromona @ Tauei Taramona: Kainganui 92G3A, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Maraera 90E, Akaoa 82, Akaoa 81A, Akaoa 71, Areau 69B, Areanu 69G, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Kainganui 92G5B, Makiukiu 92K, Tuoro 87A1B2, Tuoro 87A2B, Titokotoko 94C1B, Kainganui 92C1, Waitamatea 98, Atupare 92I2F, Te Rainganuku 94M, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Vaitamanga 88M, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Tuakirikiri 63, Vaireva 90I 2, Mauru 90 L2A, Tuparakia 94D1, Matarangi 83H2, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Rupe 92H, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Angiangi 92D, Tirakoa 83F, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2B, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108 Arorangi, Te Vainui 58, Ngoioio 109B Avarua

1565/23 – PATANA ARAMA ELISAIA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Miriama Esther Tau Tamariki @ Miriama Esther Tau: Kaireva 6J3B2B, Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U1, Pokata 14N No. 2A, Te Ana 6 R, Arerangi 6D, Ukarereiti 6A, Karaii 5, Te Nututai 6 Ngatangiia, Te Vera 11F Matavera, Te Muriavai 49A Takitumu

1568/23 – MATANGARO TAMARUA nee RIGGOT AND SIBLINGS Succession to Tearuru Puangi: Tupotea 14W, Totoiroa 14N, Pepenui 14V, Puangitearuru 11B, Areii 13S, Aremati 14U, Kurumaru 11I, Tunanui 15B, Kamakamanui 12N, Ikupa 11G, Kaonga 11K, Pakakao 11P, Vaerekeia 12G, Kuruoi 12I, Tapaeke 12P, Maraengaro and Aretura 13E2B, Motire 14O, Te Atea 13 L, Kaueke 11H, Arevi 13R, Poroporouatea 11M, Mitiaro 13P2, Taraii 12K, Ngati Nito 12T, Te Aoroa 11O, Oroiti 11D, Potukura 11E, Punarea 11N, Tongaengae 11L, Ngongore 11J, Te Ava 13E1 Matavera, Akapuao 41D, Tikioki 47A, Tikioki 47C Takitumu, Kurutoki 10.H.2.A, Aromanga 13E Ngatangiia

1574/23 – JOEL TUITI AND SIBLINGS Succession to Matanoanoa Enuake @ Matanoanoa Tavake Enuake: Nanipi 91Q2, Te Rakai 91J, Vainganau 91I, Vaiakura 94E No.2, N & O Arorangi

1585/23 – MATANGARO TAMARANGI FOR SELF AND BROTHER Succession to Te Okotai Tamarangi @ Teokotai Tamarangi: Vaitamanga 88M, Akaoa 81, Arorangi

MOI 487/23 – ENUAKE TANGAROA Succession to Niotangi Ngatoko Kaitemaki @ Ngatoko Kaitemaki: Tamoemoe 5, Te Vai O Pei 6, Mitiaro

MOI 621/23 – ENUAKE TANGAROA Succession to Katamiro Tutuke: Parukaa – , Mitiaro

MOI 01/07 – VAINE KAIUI Succession to Akereu Ingaua: Tamoemoe 5, Mitiaro

THURSDAY 14TH DECEMBER 2023 @ 9AM

1780/23 – TAMATOA TIAMANA RANGIMOTIA JONASSEN FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to John Jonassen @ John Tikivanotu Michael Jonassen @ Jon Jonassen @ John Michael Jonassen @ Jon Tikivanotau Michael Jonassen @ Jon Tikivanotau Jonassen @ Jon Tikivanoatua Michael Jonassen: Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Maraera 90E, Tuoro 87A1B2, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Akaoa 82, Vaitamanga 88M, Mauru 90L2A, Te Rainganuku 94M, Titokotoko 94C1B, Angiangi 92D, Waitamatea 98, Titokotoko 94C1A1B3A, Vaireva 90I2, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Arorangi, Tuakirikiri 63, Te Vainu 58, Ngoioio 109B, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Avarua

1781/23 – TAMATOA TIAMANA RANGIMOTIA JONASSEN Succession to Teina Napa @ Teina Riri Ngapoko Tutu Ariki Tauei @ Teina Tauei @ Teina Riri Ngapoko Tutu Ariki Tauei Napa: Paepaeraukuru 94L, Areau 69B, Areanu 69G, Akaoa 71, 72, 81A, Makiukiu 92K, Atupare 92I2F, Arorangi

MUK 622/2022 – CHRISTOPHER SOFI WAITH AND ALLAN WAITH Succession to Bernadette Pepe Waith nee Mataiapo @ Bernadette Pepe Waith Cowan: Anguna 3D Anua, Makatea 9C Makatea, Makatea 9F Makatea, Makatea 9H Makatea, Makatea 9J13 Makatea, Mariri 9D2 Ngatiarua, Okokura 7A Ngatiarua, Putara 3F2 Areora, Putara 3F12 Areora, Putara 3F8 Areora, Putara 3F11 Areora, Tamanu 1E Areora, Tapeka 2C1R Areora, Te Ngaru 6B Ngatiarua, Te Ngaru 6C2 Ngatiarua, Tutumaru 2E2 Areora, Utia 6E Ngatiarua.

1630/23 – COREY TIKAROA ON BEHALF OF POKOINA KIMI-TARUE AND BILL TAUTU KIMI Succession to Teinakore Kimi Tarue @ Teina Kimi @ Teina Kimi Tarue Tomo 11D, Pukuruanui 11F, Ngatangiia: Te Roukuporu 13V, Arepua 14H, Te Ruatoki 14M, Nukumea 14A3, Matavera, Te Karonga Taua 18D1, Maurua 20C, Maurua 20E, Takitumu Areara and Punangaariki 127M2, Rautipara 129A3, Avarua

1658/23 – MILDRED AIMATA TETUANUI MOEARU COWAN Succession to Joinville Cowan @ Tuavira Joinville Cowan @ William Cowan @ William Tuauira @ William Tuavira Cowan: Kapiro 9M, Umi 9L, Te Ivimotu 9D, Te Ana 6 R, Ngatangiia, Punarea 11N, Poroporouatea 11M, Kurumaru 11I, Oroiti 11 D, Matavera, Akapuao 41D, Takitumu

1667/23 – ESTELLE TIKITAU FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Napa Tauei Napa @ Napa Tauei @ Napa: Rupe 92H, Angiangi 92D, Akaoa 72, Te Rainganuku 94M, Arerenga 90L, Arorangi, Tuakirikiri 63, Avarua.

1697/23 – FENUAE PUNA FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Tiare-A-Takanui Kapu Puna @ Tiare Ioteva @ Tiare Kapu Joseph: Pokata 14N NO.2A, Turangaare 9N, Matangia and Kaituitui 6U2B, Nukupure 3D3, Nukupure 3D2, Kurutoki 10H2B, Itiakaraua 6J NO.2, Ngatangiia, Aretou 17M3, Kaa 14Z Matavera

1055/23 – TARAMANA TIPOKOROA UTIA FOR SELF, SIBLINGS AND OTHER Succession to Tipokoroa Utia Tipokoroa @ Tipokoroa Utia: Orooroamoa 93L, Vaikoi 91O, Kainganui and Te Utu 92E, Tirakoa 83F, Vainganau 91I, Te Rakai 91J, Te Tanga 83J, Onemaru 83E2B2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Akaoa 76, Tuakirikiri amd Tupapunga 91K, Akaoa 58, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H5, Arorangi

76/23 – TEVAINE AKATANE IDO AKAPI AND SIBLINGS Succession to Harries Ido Akapi @ Areti Akapi @ Harries Ito Akapi @ Harris Ito Akapi @ Areti Akapi: Te Tamanu 100B, Avarua

372/23 – TEREMATAORA, MAMPS TEINA, THERESA AND TEOKOTAI TAOPUA ATERA Succession to Vainearapo Nganu @ Vaine Arapo Nganu @ Vaine Nganu @ Vainearapo Jane Nganu @ Vaine Arapo Paku Te Okotai: Ngati Tiare 91 and 92, Pakimato 203, Takareu 186B, Te Kou 126A, Avarua Aremango 7B4A1, Ngatangiia

85/23 – RIRI TEOKOTAI HEATHER HENRY AND SISTER Succession to Tauariki Tamaau @ Tauariki Kaveriri: Ngoioio 109B, Avarua

1608/23 – LUISA FATIAKI PETERS FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Tetuanui Taira @ Tetuanui Taira Rere: Tuoro 87A2B Tuoro 87A1B2, Akaoa 75, Akaoa 82, Akaoa 74, Akaoa 69J1B, Akaoa 71, Akaoa 72, Akaoa 81A, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2B, Maraera 90E, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Matarangi 83H2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Kainganui 92G3A, Tatari 88G, Mauru 90L2A, Mauru 90L2B, Waitamatea 98, Areanu 69G, Makiukiu 92K, Titokotoko 94C1B, Areau 69B, Vaitamanga 88M, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Vaireva 90I2, Atupare 92I2F, Tuparakia 94D1, Te Rainganuku 94M, Arapaura 87D, Kiri 88D, Kiri 88E, Raupatea 90I4, Aremanu 69C, Pepeke 95, Arerama 94H, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Tukitoka 92M, Rangitapu 92N1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I, Atuakoro 91C1, Vaimapi 91D, Avarua and Arekoe 94K Arorangi, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngoioio 109B, Te Vainui 58, Tuakirikiri 63 Avarua

1609/23 – LUISA FATIAKI PETERS ON BEHALF OF LOUISA TAIRA ISSUES Succession to Louisa Taira @ Louisa Taira Rere: Tuoro 87A2B Tuoro 87A1B2, Akaoa 75, Akaoa 82, Akaoa 74, Akaoa 69J1B, Akaoa 71, Akaoa 72, Akaoa 81A, Tapueinui and Arataa 91H2B, Maraera 90E, Rahopirau and Te Papa 96, Matarangi 83H2, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Kainganui 92G3A, Tatari 88G, Mauru 90 L2A, Mauru 90L2B, Waitamatea 98, Areanu 69G, Makiukiu 92K, Titokotoko 94C1B, Areau 69B, Vaitamanga 88M, Vaitamanga Ki Uta 108, Te Tuaoterangi 90F2, Vaireva 90I 2, Atupare 92I2F, Tuparakia 94D1, Te Rainganuku 94M, Arapaura 87D, Kiri 88D, Kiri 88E, Raupatea 90I4, Aremanu 69C, Pepeke 95, Arerama 94H, Paepaeraukuru 94L, Tukitoka 92M, Rangitapu 92N1, Vaiau and Tirakoa 83I, Atuakoro 91C1, Vaimapi 91D, Avarua and Arekoe 94K Arorangi, Vai-I-Nanu 53, Ngoioio 109B, Te Vainui 58, Tuakirikiri 63 Avarua

771/23 – SANYA MARTHALINA BROWN FOR SELF Succession to Akevai Tita @ Akevai Enoka @ Akevai Rongokea @ Ake Vai Tita: Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No.1, Taua 102C4A, Auautangata 56, Vairoa 64B2C, Anga Kopua 125, Tongatai 75B No.2, Taua 102C5C, Pukuokura 130ANo.3, Nokii 182, Tongatua 181, Te Matepa 61, Vaitakaia 59, Mangaiti Kairoa 30 and 54 No.2B, Vaiokura 191B, Te Piri 73, Rarokava 70, Taurupau 69 Avarua, Nukupure 3A2, Kaireva 6J3B2A, Te Ana 6R Ngatangiia, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru 83E3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B, Akaoa 50 Arorangi

1714/23 – TEARIKI RONGO AND SIBLINGS Succession to Ra Raita: House Site 166, Motea 190B2, Aumaru 180A4, Kauarikirangi 62, Anakitao Iti 200, Ngakamakura 101.B.2.B Aretiki 95, Parai Ki Tai 95B2, Te Tarava 127U.No.3, Aremouku 188B, Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Nauparatoa 60B2B2 Avarua

1582/23 – NGATOKORIMA TEINANGAROITI AND SIBLINGS Succession to Erena Ngere: Te Ruatoki 14M, Ngaieiva 14D, Arepua 14H, Te Roukuporu 13V Matavera

1613/23 – TUVAINE TERE FARIU AND SIBLINGS Succession to Tere Tangimetua @ Tere Tangi Metua: Tapunui 92B2, Rangitapu 92N2C, Onemaru and Temati 83C3, Onemaru and Temati 83C2B Arorangi

1615/23 – SEAN TAVAI ON BEHALF OF MATAPUTA ENGU ISSUES Succession to Mataputa Engu Tavai @ Mataputa Engu: Taikura 6B, Akapuao 42E, Tikioki 47D, Tikioki 47A, Vaimaanga 6B, Vaimaanga 3A, Puarau 51, Papaaroa 36B3, Turoa 29, Te A-O-Motu 48F, Aureikirei 48B & C2, Tikioki 46A, Vaimaanga 5B Takitumu, Turina 2.D. Ngatangiia

1720/23 – RUTH ROIROI POKURA AND SIBLINGS Succession to Tunganekore Noo Tuka @ Tunganekore Nooroa: Nukutaaratea 187DNo.1, Rangiatua 103C2C, Rangiatua 103C2B2 Avarua, Onemaru and Temati 83C2A, Tuanaki 89C, Vaitaraka 88O Arorangi, Taapake 9 Takitumu

PYE 1733/23 – MOUTIRA VINIKI FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Viniki Tereora @ Terangikapiti Tereora: Omoka 16, 18, 29, Naharakura 19, Hanoa Island, Penrhyn

PYE 1179/23 – ELIZABETH BEN MARSTERS ON BEHALF OF JAMES MARSTERS AND HIS SIBLINGS Succession to Kataraina @ Kataraina Tuakare: Hanoa Island 2, Tetautua

PYE 1316/23 – MARTHA MARSTERS FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Ben Samuela @ Peni Samuela: Omoka 14, Omoka 17, Omoka 11, Omoka 13, Omoka 12, Omoka 29, Omoka 16, Omoka 18, Omoka 15, Motukoiti 25, Motukoiti 23, Naharakura 19, Omoka

PYE – 1317/23 – MARTHA MARSTERS FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS Succession to Tauakamoe Ivirangi @ Tauakamoe Petirini Ivirangi @ Peterina Ivirangi: Omoka 12, Naharakura 19, Omoka 29, Omoka 16, Omoka 18, Omoka 17, Omoka 13, Omoka 15, Omoka 14, Omoka

1629/23 – ANTHONY & PATRICIA TEURA AND THEIR DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right, Turoa 29, Takitumu

1692/23 – JADE MOEROA STORY FRASER AND ARIIMANU JEAN-MARC SHAN SEI FAN AND THEIR DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Kopuioi 103B2B2B2, Avarua

524/23 – API AUE AND HIS DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu

526/23 – KAOKAO TUA AUE AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tikioki 43C2, Takitumu

1661/23 – TERE CAROLINE TUATAI MARSTERS AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tupou A Mou 74, Avarua

1662/23 – SARE JOHN MANIA MARSTERS AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tupou A Mou 74, Avarua

1539/23 – TAIKOPAITI TIRAA TREGO AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Kationgia 13M, Matavera

THURSDAY 14TH DECEMBER 2023 @ 1PM

957/23 – MOEROA UPOKOKEU PHILLIPS AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Vaikirikiri 279, Atiu

958/23 – PATRICIA AKEINANGARO TOU TEARIKI KIMIANGATAU AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tuarea 271, Atiu

959/23 – MARU TANGATAPOTO AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tuarea 271, Te Ngatangi, Atiu

960/23 – KURAIA MICHAEL AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tuarea 271, Atiu

961/23 – VAITOTI TUPA AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tuarea 271, Atiu

962/23 – NOOROA TUPA AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tuarea 271, Atiu

963/23 – NGATOKOA AND LEE HARMON AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Tuarea 271, Atiu

1308/23 – TOUARIKI TERONGO-O-TEEI-ARIKI TEI Occupation Right: Angaroa 216, Atiu

AIT 1463/23 – RAU KATAI FOR SELF AND SIBLINGS AND THEIR DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Okoitu 9, Arutanga

626/23 – CHRISTINE GLENNON SAKARIA AND STEFANI SILAO SAKARIA AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Arevai 129A1 Avarua

1470/23 – BETTY REMUERA AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Kationgia 13M, Matavera

1703/23 – ANI WILLIAMS AND HER SUCCESSORS Occupation Right: Waitamatea 98, Arorangi

1704/23 – EMILY TEPAI AND HER SUCCESSORS Occupation Right: Waitamatea 98, Arorangi

1459/23 – STANLEY PUTAURA AND DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Te Aukati 52C Avarua

AIU 1397/23 – PAAVO TARIU AND TARA ATUA MUSTONEN AND THEIR DIRECT DESCENDANTS Occupation Right: Kaingake 390 Areora, Aitu

126/17 – WAYNE MITCHELL Occupation Right: Arevai 129A1 Avarua

1454/23 – TILYA ROSITA TAIKAKARA Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Arepua 6, Matavera

1455/23 – GAVEN ALFRED UNUUNU ARIKI KAUTAI Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Vaiakura 127S1, Avarua

1457/23 – SHEKINAH WILLIE Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Arepua 6, Matavera

1700/23 – TEARIKI BUCKLEY Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Putu I Tapae 188G, Avarua

1699/23 – DANIEL TOA AND TITIFA TINA MEMORY KAE Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Tuapu 12D2C, Ngatangiia

1681/23 – EMMANUEL APERA Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Kaonga 11K, Matavera

1702/23 – TIRA NICHOLAS AND EMERY MANU Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera

AIT 1451/23 – WILLIAM CLAUDE JAMES BROWNE Confirmation for Resolution of Assembled Owners: Akamake 114, Aitutaki

1641/23 – SERENA RORANI AH-TO Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners Nukupure 3F2A, Ngatangiia

1644/23 – BRIANNAH PILTZ TUATAVAA RORANI Conformation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Nukupure 3F2A, Ngatangiia

1498/23 – PATRICIA METZKER Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled Owners: Te Aoroa 11O, Matavera

………………………………………………………………………………………………….

Any person who disputes any of the above applications should file a Notice Disputing Claims to the Registrar of the High Court not later than seven (7) days before the designated date and time listed for the application in the above notice (“Fixed Date”), and

A copy of the Notice Disputing Claims must be served by such person onto the applicant not later than five (5) days before the Fixed Date.

Ko tetai uatu tangata tei inangaro i te patoi i tetai au oroanga i runga nei kia tuku mai i tetai reta patoianga ki te Retita o te Akavaanga Teitei e itu (7) ra i mua ake te ra e te ora tei akanoo ia te oroanga, e

Kia oronga katoa ia tetai kopi o te reta patoianga nate tangata nana te oroanga e rima (5) ra i mua ake i te ra tei akanoo ia te oroanga.

Kopuvai Matua-Atuatika
REGISTRAR OF THE HIGH COURT
Key words and Abbreviation

AdoptionOroanga retita tamariki
Confirmation of Resolution of Assembled ownersKia akamanaia tetai uipaanga a te kopu tangata
Occupation rightTuranga are
Succession toMono ia
  
Browne and Harvey PCBH

About Post Author